XNYS · Laboratory Analytical Instruments · S&P 500
$75.16
-$1.01 (-1.33%) today
Open $76.17 High $76.79 Low $74.79 Vol 1,055K Avg $75.24
Find similar stocks by technical condition — S&P 500 universe
| Symbol | Company Name | Exchange | Currency | Category |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESRT | EMPIRE STATE REALTY TRUST, INC. | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| WSR | Whitestone REIT | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| AHR | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| FRT | Federal Realty Investment Trust | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| NHP | National Healthcare Properties, Inc. Class A Common Stock | XNAS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| CHMI | CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| BRX | BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC. | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| ADC | Agree Realty Corporation | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| BXP | BXP, Inc. | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
| JBGS | JBG SMITH Properties Common Shares | XNYS | USD | REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS |
52-week price range
Price is 0.0% above its 52-week low and 0.0% below its 52-week high. Trading in the lower half of its annual range — closer to the floor than the ceiling.
Agree Realty Corporation operates as a fully integrated real estate investment trust mainly focused on the ownership, acquisition, development and management of retail properties net leased to industry-tenants. The Company is mainly in the business of acquiring, developing and managing retail real estate. Some of its properties in the portfolio include Walmart, 7-Eleven, Wawa, Gerber Collision and others.